The meeting held at the Institute with the representation headed by Mr E.Isgandarov, Deputy Minister of the Ministry Construction Republic of Uzbekistan on February 20.2019. Within the representation leadership of Scientific Research Institutes took part JSC ”ToshuyjoyLITI” general director K.K.Khakimov and “Uzshaharsozluk LITI” general director G.G.Madjidov.
Scientific research works, development and improvement of standards in the construction methods of preparing specific technical conditions for the preparation and construction of multi storied buildings were discussed in the meeting. There were held exchange of views on the establishment and strengthening of inter institutional relations
October 16, 2018 in Moscow, in the Skolkovo Technopark held the First All-Russian Forum-Exhibition "Smart Cities" for sustainable development.
The forum was attended by the Director of the Research Institute for Construction and Architecture of the State. Garayev Abdy Nazim oglu.
N.R. Yusifov participated in workshop and exhibition BAU-2015 dedicated for new construction technologies, equipments and materials held in Munich city, Germany and N.R. Yusifov and F.H. Yuzbashov participated in international meeting of KNAUF Group of Companies, held in Hamburg City, Germany.
Scientists of the Institute are discussing the problem of designing high-rise multi-storey buildings with experts from the Netherlands.